We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below. 

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.


Personal information collected
SHOPATVOI.COM does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties.
Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only.
Collection of Personal Information
When you create a SHOPATVOI.COM account the personal information we collect may include your:
- Name
- Delivery Address
- Email Address
- Telephone Number
- Mobile Number
- Date of Birth
- Gender


The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:
- To deliver the products you have purchased from SHOPATVOI.COM
- To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
- To provide you with relevant product information
- To customize future shopping for you and improve our store.


When you register as a user on SHOPATVOI website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at anytime by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.
 
Updating Your Personal Information
You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on SHOPATVOI.COM website.
Security of Your Personal Information
SHOPATVOI ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.
We protect your personal information by:
- Restricting access to personal information
- Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
- Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes
 
Disclosure of Personal Information
We will not share your information with any other organizations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from SHOPATVOI website.
In exceptional circumstances SHOPATVOI may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.
 
Changes to the Privacy Policy
SHOPATVOI reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.